Loading…
SCHEDULES
Below is the timetable for all live events today. All times are UK timezone.
UK current time is on Tuesday, 23-Apr-2024
Dominican Community, Claddagh

Mass (Weekly)

7:20 am
St. Mary’s, Star of the Sea, Sandymount

Daily Mass (Weekly)

7:30 am
Clondalkin Village Parish Church, Clondalkin

Daily Mass (Weekly)

7:30 am
St Eunan's Church, Raphoe

Morning Prayer (Weekly)

7:30 am
St Joseph and St Benildus, Waterford

7.30 am - Mass (Weekly)

7:30 am
Church of the Assumption, Tullamore

Daily Mass (Weekly)

7:45 am
St Mary Of The Rosary, Nenagh

Daily Mass (Weekly)

8:00 am
Holy Cross Roman Catholic Church, Carshalton

08.00 Daily Mass (Weekly)

8:00 am
Our Lady Help of Christians, Oxford

Office of Readings & Morning Prayer (Weekly)

8:00 am
St John's Parish Church, Kilkenny

Daily Mass (Weekly)

8:00 am
Camino Rest : St James's Hospital, Dublin

Morning Mass (Weekly)

8:30 am
Our Lady of Lourdes Church, Yardley Wood, Birmingham B13 0EU

Rosary

8:40 am
St Joseph's (The Moorland Sanctuary) Withnell, Chorley

Tuesday Mass (Weekly)

8:55 am
Ardrahan Parish Church, Ardrahan

Daily Mass (Weekly)

9:00 am
St John's Church, Middletown

Daily Mass (Weekly)

9:00 am
Church of the Most Holy Trinty, Bunclody

Mass (Weekly)

9:00 am
St Eunan's Church, Raphoe

Mass (Weekly)

9:00 am
Christ the King Church, Cooleragh

Mass (Weekly)

9:00 am
St Patricks Church, Cullyhanna

Mass (Weekly)

9:00 am
Our Lady of the Rosary, Sutton

Mass (Weekly)

9:00 am
The Precious Blood of Our Lord and All Souls, Coventry

Morning Prayer (Weekly)

9:00 am
Sacred Heart Catholic Church, Camberwell

Mass (Weekly)

9:00 am
Our Lady and St Brigid's Church, Northfield

Mass (Weekly)

9:00 am
Our Lady of Lourdes Church, Yardley Wood, Birmingham B13 0EU

Mass - Feast of St George

9:00 am
Church of The Sacred Heart, Ballyclare

Mass (Weekly)

9:00 am
Corpus Christi, Headington

Daily Mass (Weekly)

9:10 am
St Patrick’s Church (Clonleigh Parish), Lifford

Tuesday Rosary (Weekly)

9:10 am
St. Mary's Church, Cleator

Mass (Weekly)

9:10 am
St. Conleth's Parish, Newbridge

Rosary (Weekly)

9:10 am
Corpus Christi Church, Moyross

Daily Mass (Weekly)

9:15 am
St Dominic's Catholic Church, Waddon, Croydon

Holy Mass (Weekly)

9:15 am
Our Lady Help of Christians, Oxford

Mass

9:15 am
Sacred Heart & St Catherine of Alexandria, Droitwich

Holy Mass (Weekly)

9:15 am
Christ the King Church, Cooleragh

Adoration - 9:20am to 6pm (Weekly)

9:20 am
Our Lady of the Sacred Heart, Bulkington

Weekday Mass (Weekly)

9:25 am
St Mary's Church, Granard

Daily Mass (Weekly)

9:30 am
St Gerards Church, Newtownabbey

Daily Mass (Weekly)

9:30 am
St. Patrick’s Church, Maghera

Daily Mass (Weekly)

9:30 am
Christ the King Church, Coventry

Mass (Weekly)

9:30 am
St Naile's Church Kinawley,

Daily Mass (Weekly)

9:30 am
Church of the Sacred Heart and St. Brigid, Kilcullen

Daily Mass (Weekly)

9:30 am
St Mary and St Benedict's Church, Coventry

Daily Mass (Weekly)

9:30 am
St. James' Church, Kilbeggan

Daily Mass - Kilbeggan (Weekly)

9:30 am
Church of the Immaculate Conception, Moycullen

Mass (Weekly)

9:30 am
St Michael's, Lissan

Week Day Mass (Weekly)

9:30 am
St Patricks, Kilkenny

Daily Mass (Weekly)

9:30 am
Mary, Mother of God Church, Daingean, Co Offaly

Mary, Mother of God Church (Weekly)

9:30 am
St Joseph's Church Killeenan, Kildress,, Cookstown

Mass (Weekly)

9:30 am
St Michael Church Cappataggle, Ballinasloe

Mass (Weekly)

9:30 am
St John the Evangelist, Banbury

Mass (Weekly)

9:30 am
St. Conleth's Parish, Newbridge

Daily Mass (Weekly)

9:30 am
Church of the Immaculate Conception, Belturbet

Daily Mass (Weekly)

9:30 am
St Josephs Church, Rathmore

Rathmore Church - Morning Mass (Weekly)

9:30 am
Church Of The Immaculate Conception, Kilmovee

Daily Mass (Kilkelly) (Weekly)

9:30 am
Church of the Holy Rosary, Gneeveguilla

Rathmore Church - Morning Mass (Weekly)

9:30 am
St Luke the Evangelist Church, Kilbarron Road, Kilmore West, Dublin 5

Rosary (Weekly)

9:30 am
The Precious Blood of Our Lord and All Souls, Coventry

Mass (Weekly)

9:30 am
Christ the King Church, Knocknagree

Rathmore Church - Morning Mass (Weekly)

9:30 am
St George's Rectory, Taunton

Mass (Weekly)

9:30 am
Saint Ambrose Barlow, Birmingham

Mass followed by Adoration with Benediction at 10.30am (Weekly)

9:30 am
St Patrick's Church, Banbridge

Rosary (Weekly)

9:30 am
Church of our Lady & St. Joseph, Prosperous

Mass (Weekly)

9:30 am
St. Brigid's Parish Church, Kildare Town

Mass (Weekly)

9:30 am
St MacNissi's Church Magherahoney Armoy, Ballymoney

Mass (Weekly)

9:30 am
Naomh Fionán, Falcarragh

Mass (Weekly)

9:30 am
Tourlestrane Parish, Drumartin

Daily Mass

9:30 am
St. Oliver Plunkett Church (Renmore),

Rosary (Weekly)

9:35 am
Cathedral of the Annunciation & St Nathy, Ballaghaderreen

Parish Rosary (Weekly)

9:40 am
Dominican Community, Claddagh

Morning Prayer (Weekly)

9:40 am
Sacred Heart Catholic Church, Oxfordshire

Morning Prayer (Weekly)

9:45 am
St John The Evangelist, Ballinteer

Michael Dorris Funeral Mass

9:55 am
St Matthew's Church, Belfast

Funeral of Leo Rooney

9:55 am
Our Lady of the Immaculate Conception Church, Ballingarry

Tuesday Morning Mass 10am (Weekly)

9:57 am
St Finian's, River Valley Parish, Swords

Daily Mass (Weekly)

10:00 am
St. Fintan’s Parish Church, Dublin 13

Daily Mass (Weekly)

10:00 am
St Joseph's Church, Ballymartin

Daily Mass (Weekly)

10:00 am
St Senan’s Church, Kilrush

Daily Mass (Weekly)

10:00 am
Holy Spirit Parish Church, Kimmage, Dublin 12

Daily Mass (Weekly)

10:00 am
Church of the Holy Family, Ardara

Daily Mass (Weekly)

10:00 am
St Mary & St Peters Church, Arklow

Daily Mass (Weekly)

10:00 am
Cathedral of the Assumption, Tuam, Co. Galway.

Daily Mass (Weekly)

10:00 am
St Mary's Catholic Church (Our Lady of Reparation), Croydon

Daily Mass (Weekly)

10:00 am
St Ninnidh's Church Derrylin,

Daily Mass (Weekly)

10:00 am
Church of Our Lady Star of the Sea, Bundoran

Daily Mass (Weekly)

10:00 am
St Oliver Plunkett Parish, Belfast

Daily Mass (Weekly)

10:00 am
Christ the King Church (Salthill), Galway

Daily Mass (Weekly)

10:00 am
St. Joseph the Artisan Catholic Church, Bonnybrook/Coolock

Daily Mass (Weekly)

10:00 am
Clondalkin Village Parish Church, Clondalkin

Daily Mass (Weekly)

10:00 am
Sacred Heart and St. Joseph Church, Coolaney

Daily Mass (Weekly)

10:00 am
St. Mary’s, Star of the Sea, Sandymount

Daily Mass (Weekly)

10:00 am
St James' Church, Charlestown

Daily Mass (Weekly)

10:00 am
St Paul's, Waterford

Mass (Weekly)

10:00 am
St Michael's Church, Enniskillen

Mass (Weekly)

10:00 am
Carlow Cathedral, Carlow

Weekday Mass (Weekly)

10:00 am
Saint Patrick's, Claudy, Claudy

Daily Mass (Weekly)

10:00 am
St Augustines Church, Abbeyside

Daily Mass (Weekly)

10:00 am
St Colmcille's Swords, Swords

Mass (Weekly)

10:00 am
Church of the Assumption and st Columbanus and Gall, Dublin 6

Daily Mass (Weekly)

10:00 am
St Fintan's Church Mountrath, Laois

Mass (Weekly)

10:00 am
St Joseph & St Malachy's Church Drummullan Co. Derry,

Mass (Weekly)

10:00 am
Church of the Sacred Heart, Galway

Mass (Weekly)

10:00 am
Our Lady of Lourdes, Sean McDermott Street

Daily Mass (Weekly)

10:00 am
St Mary's Star of the Sea Church, Annagry

Mass (Weekly)

10:00 am
St Patrick's Church, Trim

Mass (Weekly)

10:00 am
St Colman's Cathedral, Cobh

Daily Mass (Weekly)

10:00 am
St Mary's Church, Cushendall

Mass (Weekly)

10:00 am
St Annes, Cranmore, Sligo

Daily Mass (Weekly)

10:00 am
Cill Mhuire Church, Newbridge

Daily Mass (Weekly)

10:00 am
St Matthew's Church, Belfast

Eucharistic Prayer Service (Weekly)

10:00 am
Church of the Sacred Heart, Carrickroe (Truagh Parish))

Mass (Weekly)

10:00 am
St Joseph's Church, Monaghan

DAILY MASS (Weekly)

10:00 am
St Saviour’s Church, Lewisham

Holy Mass (Weekly)

10:00 am
St Patrick's Church, Dungiven

Mass (Weekly)

10:00 am
St Livinus Church, Newbliss

Mass (Weekly)

10:00 am
Cathedral of the Annunciation & St Nathy, Ballaghaderreen

Mass (Weekly)

10:00 am
Holy Cross Roman Catholic Church, Carshalton

10.00 Daily Mass (Weekly)

10:00 am
St. Oliver Plunkett Church (Renmore),

Daily Mass (Weekly)

10:00 am
Saint Michael's Church, Portarlington

Celebration of Mass (Weekly)

10:00 am
Franciscan Friary, Athlone

St Anthony Novena Mass (Weekly)

10:00 am
Middle Killeavy Newry,

Rosary (Tuesday) (Weekly)

10:00 am
St Joseph's Church, Glanmire

Daily Mass (Weekly)

10:00 am
Church of the Assumption, Kentstown

Tuesday 10am Mass (Weekly)

10:00 am
Dominican Community, Claddagh

Mass (Weekly)

10:00 am
St Columba's Church, Burtonport

Tuesday Mass (Weekly)

10:00 am
St. Cronan's Brackenstown Parish, Swords

DAILY MASS (Weekly)

10:00 am
St Luke the Evangelist Church, Kilbarron Road, Kilmore West, Dublin 5

Mass (Weekly)

10:00 am
Teach Pobail Chríost Rí, Gort A'Choirce, Leitir Ceanainn

Mass (Weekly)

10:00 am
St Michael's Church, Creeslough

Mass (Weekly)

10:00 am
Bayside Parish Church, Dublin

Morning Mass (Weekly)

10:00 am
St Josephs Church, East Wall, Dublin

Mass (Weekly)

10:00 am
Church of the Nativity of the Blessed Virgin Mary, Doneraile

Daily Mass - Adoration Chapel (Weekly)

10:00 am
Our Lady Immaculate Church Darndale, Dublin 17

Daily Mass 10.00am (Weekly)

10:00 am
Iskaheen Parish, Iskaheen

Mass (Weekly)

10:00 am
St. Laurence O`Toole Catholic Church, North Wall Parish, Dublin

10:00AM MASS (Weekly)

10:00 am
St Patrick's Church, Banbridge

Mass (Weekly)

10:00 am
St. Margaret’s Memorial Church, Dunfermline

Mass (Weekly)

10:00 am
St John the Evangelist Kilbarrack / Foxfield, Greendale Road, Kilbarrack, Dublin 5.

Morning Mas 10am (Weekly)

10:00 am
Sacred Heart Church, Stradbally

Mass (Weekly)

10:00 am
Holy Cross Church, Kenmare

Mass (Weekly)

10:00 am
St Patrick's Church, Ballyhaunis

Daily Mass (Weekly)

10:00 am
Church of the Assumption, Tullamore

Daily Mass (Weekly)

10:00 am
Holy Trinity Church, Cookstown

Daily Mass (Weekly)

10:00 am
St Cartha's Church, Kilcar

Mass (Weekly)

10:00 am
St Bartholomew's Church, Kildorrery

Confirmation Ceremony (Weekly)

10:00 am
Our Lady of the Assumption Church, Newcastle

Daily Mass (Weekly)

10:00 am
St. Patrick's and St. Brigid's Church, Ballycastle

Daily Mass (Weekly)

10:00 am
St Mary of the Visitation Church, Killybegs F94 CY56

Morning Mass (Weekly)

10:00 am
St Ann’s Church, Cheadle Hulme

Mass (Weekly)

10:00 am
Sacred Heart Catholic Church, Oxfordshire

Mass (Weekly)

10:00 am
Killannin Parish, Rosscahill, Co. Galway,

Daily Mass (Weekly)

10:00 am
Church of the Assumption, Kiltale, Co. Meath

Tuesday 10.00 a.m. Mass (Weekly)

10:00 am
Church of the Guardian Angels, BLACKROCK

DAILY MASS AT 10.00 AM (Weekly)

10:00 am
Church of St Nicholas of Myra, Francis Street Parish, Dublin 8 D08C7W7

Mass 10am (Weekly)

10:00 am
Our Lady of Good Counsel, Drimnagh, Dublin 12

Morning Mass (Oratory) (Weekly)

10:00 am
St Patrick's Church, Donegal Town

Mass (Weekly)

10:00 am
St. Joseph’s, Rathmullan

Morning Mass

10:00 am
Dardistown Cemetery (Room 1), Cloghran

Evita Maksimovica (Fitzgeralds FD)

10:00 am
St Mary's Frosses (Inver), Frosses

Daily Mass

10:00 am
St Mary's Church, Glennan, Glaslough

Morning Mass (Weekly)

10:00 am
St. Teresa's Parish, Donore Avenue, Dublin 8

Mass

10:00 am
Church of St Mary of the Angels, Beaufort

TUESDAY SCHOOL MASS

10:00 am
Holy Family Parish, Dun Laoghaire , Co. Dublin.

Daily Mass weekly

10:00 am
St. Joseph the Artisan Catholic Church, Bonnybrook/Coolock

Funeral of Albert O'Hare

10:00 am
Olton Friary, Solihull

Holy Mass (Weekly)

10:15 am
St Joseph and St Benildus, Waterford

10:30 am - Mass (Weekly)

10:25 am
St John's Parish Church, Kilkenny

Daily Mass (Weekly)

10:30 am
Middle Killeavy Newry,

Daily Mass: Tuesday (Weekly)

10:30 am
Killorglin, St James' Church, Killorglin

Daily Mass (Weekly)

10:30 am
St Mary's Frosses (Inver), Frosses

Eucharistic Adoration 10:30 until 12:30pm (Weekly)

10:30 am
Church of St Therese, Banbridge

Individual Prayer (Weekly)

10:45 am
Church of the Most Holy Trinty, Bunclody

Funeral Mass of Eddie Fitzachary

10:45 am
St Dominic's Catholic Church, Waddon, Croydon

Funeral Mass - Rose Nott

10:45 am
St Mary Of The Rosary, Nenagh

Funeral of Melvin Shuster

10:50 am
Our Lady of the Assumption, Magherafelt

Daily Mass (Weekly)

11:00 am
St Mary Of The Rosary, Nenagh

Daily Mass (Weekly)

11:00 am
St Patrick's Church, Castlerea

Mass (Weekly)

11:00 am
St Agatha's Church, North William Street Parish, Dublin 1

11AM SERVICE ONLY (Weekly)

11:00 am
St Joseph's Church, Presentation Road, Galway

Daily Mass (Weekly)

11:00 am
Church of St Mary of the Angels, Beaufort

TUESDAY MASS

11:00 am
St Patrick's Church Loughgiel, Ballymoney

Funeral Mass of Bernadette McGarry

11:00 am
Cathedral of the Assumption, Tuam, Co. Galway.

Albert Whelan Funeral Mass

11:25 am
St Josephs Church, Rathmore

Bridie Moynihan Requiem

11:25 am
Dardistown Cemetery (Room 1), Cloghran

Donal Mulligan (McNallys FD)

11:30 am
St Mary's Church, Ballyhea

Mass (Weekly)

12:00 pm
St. Chad’s Cathedral, Birmingham

Mass (Weekly)

12:00 pm
Newlands Cross Cemetery & Crematorium, Dublin 24

Pearse Butler (Staffords)

12:00 pm
Dardistown Cemetery (Room 1), Cloghran

Albert O'Hare (Jennings FD) Also check chapel two incase services arrive together.

12:00 pm
Saint Michael's Church, Portarlington

funeral mass for John Geoghegan

12:00 pm
St Osburg's Church, Coventry

Daily Mass (Weekly)

12:10 pm
St Mary's Catholic Church (Our Lady of Reparation), Croydon

Daily Mass (Weekly)

12:10 pm
Cathedral of St Mary of the Isle, Douglas

Daily Mass (Weekly)

12:10 pm
Our Lady & All Saints, Stourbridge

Public Mass (Weekly)

12:30 pm
Newlands Cross Cemetery & Crematorium, Dublin 24

Shane Knott (Sallins FD)

12:30 pm
St MacNissi's, Randalstown

Funeral Mass - Margaret McAllister

12:45 pm
St Andrew's Cathedral, Glasgow

Daily Mass (Weekly)

1:00 pm
St Andrew's RC Cathedral, Dundee

1pm, Weekday Mass (Weekly)

1:00 pm
Newlands Cross Cemetery & Crematorium, Dublin 24

Peadar Geraghty (Staffords FD)

1:00 pm
UHG Chapel, Galway

Daily Mass (Weekly)

1:05 pm
Church of St Mary of the Angels, Beaufort

OUR LADY'S ROSARY

1:30 pm
The Island Crematorium, Ringaskiddy

Late Shane Aldridge (Robert Thompson Funeral Home, 19 Barrack Street, Waterford)

2:00 pm
Saint Ambrose Barlow, Birmingham

Funeral Peggy House

2:00 pm
Newlands Cross Cemetery & Crematorium, Dublin 24

Stewart Mainwaring (Oliver Reilly Ltd)

2:30 pm
Saint Patrick's, Claudy, Claudy

Divine Mercy (Weekly)

3:00 pm
St. Patrick's and St. Brigid's Church, Ballycastle

Rosary and Divine Mercy Chaplet (Weekly)

3:00 pm
St Agatha's Church, Clar

Eucharistic Adoration - 3 - 6: 00 pm (Weekly)

3:00 pm
Newlands Cross Cemetery & Crematorium, Dublin 24

Robert Forbes (Fanagans)

3:00 pm
Gilmore Funeral Directors, Comber, Newtownards

William (Billy) Samuel Allen

3:20 pm
The Island Crematorium, Ringaskiddy

Late Colin Ryan (Barry Brothers Funeral Home, Hazelwood, Glanmire, Cork

4:00 pm
St Mary & St Peters Church, Arklow

Adoration Holy Hour (Weekly)

5:00 pm
Donagh Oratory, Emyvale

Eucharistic Adoration 5-8pm (Weekly)

5:00 pm
The Island Crematorium, Ringaskiddy

Late Samantha Noelle Kelly (Coughlan's Funeral Home, 89 Shandon Street, Cork)

5:00 pm
St Joseph's Church Killeenan, Kildress,, Cookstown

Confirmation - St Joseph's Primary School & St Mary's Primary School

5:00 pm
The Precious Blood of Our Lord and All Souls, Coventry

Evening Prayer (Weekly)

5:30 pm
St Michael's Church, Enniskillen

Rosary & Divine Mercy Devotion (Weekly)

6:00 pm
Saint Patrick's, Claudy, Claudy

Rosary (Weekly)

6:00 pm
Christ the King Church, Cooleragh

Rosary (Weekly)

6:00 pm
Our Lady Star of the Sea and St Michael, Workington CA14 3EP

Evening Prayer (Weekly)

6:00 pm
St Eunan's Church, Raphoe

Evening Prayer (Weekly)

6:00 pm
St Annes, Cranmore, Sligo

Daily Mass (Weekly)

6:30 pm
St Mary's Catholic Church (Our Lady of Reparation), Croydon

Daily Mass (Weekly)

6:45 pm
Dominican Community, Claddagh

Evening Prayer & Rosary (Weekly)

6:45 pm
St Mary & St Thomas More, Cannock

Mass on Tuesday 9th April at 7pm (Weekly)

6:55 pm
Church of the Holy Rosary, Gneeveguilla

Special Mass

6:55 pm
St MacNissi's, Randalstown

Daily Mass (Weekly)

7:00 pm
Christ the King Church, Coventry

Rosary (Weekly)

7:00 pm
Holy Cross Church, Dunfanaghy

Mass (Weekly)

7:00 pm
Sacred Heart Catholic Church, Camberwell

Mass (Weekly)

7:00 pm
St Columba's, Glencolmcille

Mass (Weekly)

7:00 pm
Slane Parish, Slane

Daily Mass (Weekly)

7:00 pm
St Patrick's Church, Portlaw

Evening Mass (Weekly)

7:00 pm
St James' Church, Glenbeigh

Daily Mass (Weekly)

7:30 pm
St John & Trea Church, Moneymore

Miraculous medal novena (Weekly)

7:30 pm
Church of the Assumption, Pomeroy

Mass (Weekly)

7:30 pm
St Carthage Church, Killina, Rahan

Mass (Weekly)

7:30 pm
St. Peter And Pauls Church, Ballon

Mass (Weekly)

7:30 pm
Dominican Community, Claddagh

April Evenings

7:30 pm
An Cheathrú Rua, Galway

Aifreann

7:30 pm
Church of the Sacred Heart, Castletownbere, Diocese Of Kerry

Missa Pro Populo

7:30 pm
St. Gertrude's Church, Firies

Tom O'Shea, Swinemount, Anniversary.

7:30 pm
St Michael's Church, Enniskillen

Night Prayer (Weekly)

10:00 pm
St Livinus Church, Newbliss

Mass (Weekly)

10:00 pm
Dominican Community, Claddagh

Mass (Weekly)

7:20 am
St. Mary’s, Star of the Sea, Sandymount

Daily Mass (Weekly)

7:30 am
Clondalkin Village Parish Church, Clondalkin

Daily Mass (Weekly)

7:30 am
St Eunan's Church, Raphoe

Morning Prayer (Weekly)

7:30 am
St Joseph and St Benildus, Waterford

7.30 am - Mass (Weekly)

7:30 am
Church of the Assumption, Tullamore

Daily Mass (Weekly)

7:45 am
St Mary Of The Rosary, Nenagh

Daily Mass (Weekly)

8:00 am
Holy Cross Roman Catholic Church, Carshalton

08.00 Daily Mass (Weekly)

8:00 am
Our Lady Help of Christians, Oxford

Office of Readings & Morning Prayer (Weekly)

8:00 am
St John's Parish Church, Kilkenny

Daily Mass (Weekly)

8:00 am
Camino Rest : St James's Hospital, Dublin

Morning Mass (Weekly)

8:30 am
Our Lady of Lourdes Church, Yardley Wood, Birmingham B13 0EU

Rosary

8:40 am
St Joseph's (The Moorland Sanctuary) Withnell, Chorley

Tuesday Mass (Weekly)

8:55 am
Ardrahan Parish Church, Ardrahan

Daily Mass (Weekly)

9:00 am
St John's Church, Middletown

Daily Mass (Weekly)

9:00 am
Church of the Most Holy Trinty, Bunclody

Mass (Weekly)

9:00 am
St Eunan's Church, Raphoe

Mass (Weekly)

9:00 am
Christ the King Church, Cooleragh

Mass (Weekly)

9:00 am
St Patricks Church, Cullyhanna

Mass (Weekly)

9:00 am
Our Lady of the Rosary, Sutton

Mass (Weekly)

9:00 am
The Precious Blood of Our Lord and All Souls, Coventry

Morning Prayer (Weekly)

9:00 am
Sacred Heart Catholic Church, Camberwell

Mass (Weekly)

9:00 am
Our Lady and St Brigid's Church, Northfield

Mass (Weekly)

9:00 am
Our Lady of Lourdes Church, Yardley Wood, Birmingham B13 0EU

Mass - Feast of St George

9:00 am
Church of The Sacred Heart, Ballyclare

Mass (Weekly)

9:00 am
Corpus Christi, Headington

Daily Mass (Weekly)

9:10 am
St Patrick’s Church (Clonleigh Parish), Lifford

Tuesday Rosary (Weekly)

9:10 am
St. Mary's Church, Cleator

Mass (Weekly)

9:10 am
St. Conleth's Parish, Newbridge

Rosary (Weekly)

9:10 am
Corpus Christi Church, Moyross

Daily Mass (Weekly)

9:15 am
St Dominic's Catholic Church, Waddon, Croydon

Holy Mass (Weekly)

9:15 am
Our Lady Help of Christians, Oxford

Mass

9:15 am
Sacred Heart & St Catherine of Alexandria, Droitwich

Holy Mass (Weekly)

9:15 am
Christ the King Church, Cooleragh

Adoration - 9:20am to 6pm (Weekly)

9:20 am
Our Lady of the Sacred Heart, Bulkington

Weekday Mass (Weekly)

9:25 am
St Mary's Church, Granard

Daily Mass (Weekly)

9:30 am
St Gerards Church, Newtownabbey

Daily Mass (Weekly)

9:30 am
St. Patrick’s Church, Maghera

Daily Mass (Weekly)

9:30 am
Christ the King Church, Coventry

Mass (Weekly)

9:30 am
St Naile's Church Kinawley,

Daily Mass (Weekly)

9:30 am
Church of the Sacred Heart and St. Brigid, Kilcullen

Daily Mass (Weekly)

9:30 am
St Mary and St Benedict's Church, Coventry

Daily Mass (Weekly)

9:30 am
St. James' Church, Kilbeggan

Daily Mass - Kilbeggan (Weekly)

9:30 am
Church of the Immaculate Conception, Moycullen

Mass (Weekly)

9:30 am
St Michael's, Lissan

Week Day Mass (Weekly)

9:30 am
St Patricks, Kilkenny

Daily Mass (Weekly)

9:30 am
Mary, Mother of God Church, Daingean, Co Offaly

Mary, Mother of God Church (Weekly)

9:30 am
St Joseph's Church Killeenan, Kildress,, Cookstown

Mass (Weekly)

9:30 am
St Michael Church Cappataggle, Ballinasloe

Mass (Weekly)

9:30 am
St John the Evangelist, Banbury

Mass (Weekly)

9:30 am
St. Conleth's Parish, Newbridge

Daily Mass (Weekly)

9:30 am
Church of the Immaculate Conception, Belturbet

Daily Mass (Weekly)

9:30 am
St Josephs Church, Rathmore

Rathmore Church - Morning Mass (Weekly)

9:30 am
Church Of The Immaculate Conception, Kilmovee

Daily Mass (Kilkelly) (Weekly)

9:30 am
Church of the Holy Rosary, Gneeveguilla

Rathmore Church - Morning Mass (Weekly)

9:30 am
St Luke the Evangelist Church, Kilbarron Road, Kilmore West, Dublin 5

Rosary (Weekly)

9:30 am
The Precious Blood of Our Lord and All Souls, Coventry

Mass (Weekly)

9:30 am
Christ the King Church, Knocknagree

Rathmore Church - Morning Mass (Weekly)

9:30 am
St George's Rectory, Taunton

Mass (Weekly)

9:30 am
Saint Ambrose Barlow, Birmingham

Mass followed by Adoration with Benediction at 10.30am (Weekly)

9:30 am
St Patrick's Church, Banbridge

Rosary (Weekly)

9:30 am
Church of our Lady & St. Joseph, Prosperous

Mass (Weekly)

9:30 am
St. Brigid's Parish Church, Kildare Town

Mass (Weekly)

9:30 am
St MacNissi's Church Magherahoney Armoy, Ballymoney

Mass (Weekly)

9:30 am
Naomh Fionán, Falcarragh

Mass (Weekly)

9:30 am
Tourlestrane Parish, Drumartin

Daily Mass

9:30 am
St. Oliver Plunkett Church (Renmore),

Rosary (Weekly)

9:35 am
Cathedral of the Annunciation & St Nathy, Ballaghaderreen

Parish Rosary (Weekly)

9:40 am
Dominican Community, Claddagh

Morning Prayer (Weekly)

9:40 am
Sacred Heart Catholic Church, Oxfordshire

Morning Prayer (Weekly)

9:45 am
St John The Evangelist, Ballinteer

Michael Dorris Funeral Mass

9:55 am
St Matthew's Church, Belfast

Funeral of Leo Rooney

9:55 am
Our Lady of the Immaculate Conception Church, Ballingarry

Tuesday Morning Mass 10am (Weekly)

9:57 am
St Finian's, River Valley Parish, Swords

Daily Mass (Weekly)

10:00 am
St. Fintan’s Parish Church, Dublin 13

Daily Mass (Weekly)

10:00 am
St Joseph's Church, Ballymartin

Daily Mass (Weekly)

10:00 am
St Senan’s Church, Kilrush

Daily Mass (Weekly)

10:00 am
Holy Spirit Parish Church, Kimmage, Dublin 12

Daily Mass (Weekly)

10:00 am
Church of the Holy Family, Ardara

Daily Mass (Weekly)

10:00 am
St Mary & St Peters Church, Arklow

Daily Mass (Weekly)

10:00 am
Cathedral of the Assumption, Tuam, Co. Galway.

Daily Mass (Weekly)

10:00 am
St Mary's Catholic Church (Our Lady of Reparation), Croydon

Daily Mass (Weekly)

10:00 am
St Ninnidh's Church Derrylin,

Daily Mass (Weekly)

10:00 am
Church of Our Lady Star of the Sea, Bundoran

Daily Mass (Weekly)

10:00 am
St Oliver Plunkett Parish, Belfast

Daily Mass (Weekly)

10:00 am
Christ the King Church (Salthill), Galway

Daily Mass (Weekly)

10:00 am
St. Joseph the Artisan Catholic Church, Bonnybrook/Coolock

Daily Mass (Weekly)

10:00 am
Clondalkin Village Parish Church, Clondalkin

Daily Mass (Weekly)

10:00 am
Sacred Heart and St. Joseph Church, Coolaney

Daily Mass (Weekly)

10:00 am
St. Mary’s, Star of the Sea, Sandymount

Daily Mass (Weekly)

10:00 am
St James' Church, Charlestown

Daily Mass (Weekly)

10:00 am
St Paul's, Waterford

Mass (Weekly)

10:00 am
St Michael's Church, Enniskillen

Mass (Weekly)

10:00 am
Carlow Cathedral, Carlow

Weekday Mass (Weekly)

10:00 am
Saint Patrick's, Claudy, Claudy

Daily Mass (Weekly)

10:00 am
St Augustines Church, Abbeyside

Daily Mass (Weekly)

10:00 am
St Colmcille's Swords, Swords

Mass (Weekly)

10:00 am
Church of the Assumption and st Columbanus and Gall, Dublin 6

Daily Mass (Weekly)

10:00 am
St Fintan's Church Mountrath, Laois

Mass (Weekly)

10:00 am
St Joseph & St Malachy's Church Drummullan Co. Derry,

Mass (Weekly)

10:00 am
Church of the Sacred Heart, Galway

Mass (Weekly)

10:00 am
Our Lady of Lourdes, Sean McDermott Street

Daily Mass (Weekly)

10:00 am
St Mary's Star of the Sea Church, Annagry

Mass (Weekly)

10:00 am
St Patrick's Church, Trim

Mass (Weekly)

10:00 am
St Colman's Cathedral, Cobh

Daily Mass (Weekly)

10:00 am
St Mary's Church, Cushendall

Mass (Weekly)

10:00 am
St Annes, Cranmore, Sligo

Daily Mass (Weekly)

10:00 am
Cill Mhuire Church, Newbridge

Daily Mass (Weekly)

10:00 am
St Matthew's Church, Belfast

Eucharistic Prayer Service (Weekly)

10:00 am
Church of the Sacred Heart, Carrickroe (Truagh Parish))

Mass (Weekly)

10:00 am
St Joseph's Church, Monaghan

DAILY MASS (Weekly)

10:00 am
St Saviour’s Church, Lewisham

Holy Mass (Weekly)

10:00 am
St Patrick's Church, Dungiven

Mass (Weekly)

10:00 am
St Livinus Church, Newbliss

Mass (Weekly)

10:00 am
Cathedral of the Annunciation & St Nathy, Ballaghaderreen

Mass (Weekly)

10:00 am
Holy Cross Roman Catholic Church, Carshalton

10.00 Daily Mass (Weekly)

10:00 am
St. Oliver Plunkett Church (Renmore),

Daily Mass (Weekly)

10:00 am
Saint Michael's Church, Portarlington

Celebration of Mass (Weekly)

10:00 am
Franciscan Friary, Athlone

St Anthony Novena Mass (Weekly)

10:00 am
Middle Killeavy Newry,

Rosary (Tuesday) (Weekly)

10:00 am
St Joseph's Church, Glanmire

Daily Mass (Weekly)

10:00 am
Church of the Assumption, Kentstown

Tuesday 10am Mass (Weekly)

10:00 am
Dominican Community, Claddagh

Mass (Weekly)

10:00 am
St Columba's Church, Burtonport

Tuesday Mass (Weekly)

10:00 am
St. Cronan's Brackenstown Parish, Swords

DAILY MASS (Weekly)

10:00 am
St Luke the Evangelist Church, Kilbarron Road, Kilmore West, Dublin 5

Mass (Weekly)

10:00 am
Teach Pobail Chríost Rí, Gort A'Choirce, Leitir Ceanainn

Mass (Weekly)

10:00 am
St Michael's Church, Creeslough

Mass (Weekly)

10:00 am
Bayside Parish Church, Dublin

Morning Mass (Weekly)

10:00 am
St Josephs Church, East Wall, Dublin

Mass (Weekly)

10:00 am
Church of the Nativity of the Blessed Virgin Mary, Doneraile

Daily Mass - Adoration Chapel (Weekly)

10:00 am
Our Lady Immaculate Church Darndale, Dublin 17

Daily Mass 10.00am (Weekly)

10:00 am
Iskaheen Parish, Iskaheen

Mass (Weekly)

10:00 am
St. Laurence O`Toole Catholic Church, North Wall Parish, Dublin

10:00AM MASS (Weekly)

10:00 am
St Patrick's Church, Banbridge

Mass (Weekly)

10:00 am
St. Margaret’s Memorial Church, Dunfermline

Mass (Weekly)

10:00 am
St John the Evangelist Kilbarrack / Foxfield, Greendale Road, Kilbarrack, Dublin 5.

Morning Mas 10am (Weekly)

10:00 am
Sacred Heart Church, Stradbally

Mass (Weekly)

10:00 am
Holy Cross Church, Kenmare

Mass (Weekly)

10:00 am
St Patrick's Church, Ballyhaunis

Daily Mass (Weekly)

10:00 am
Church of the Assumption, Tullamore

Daily Mass (Weekly)

10:00 am
Holy Trinity Church, Cookstown

Daily Mass (Weekly)

10:00 am
St Cartha's Church, Kilcar

Mass (Weekly)

10:00 am
St Bartholomew's Church, Kildorrery

Confirmation Ceremony (Weekly)

10:00 am
Our Lady of the Assumption Church, Newcastle

Daily Mass (Weekly)

10:00 am
St. Patrick's and St. Brigid's Church, Ballycastle

Daily Mass (Weekly)

10:00 am
St Mary of the Visitation Church, Killybegs F94 CY56

Morning Mass (Weekly)

10:00 am
St Ann’s Church, Cheadle Hulme

Mass (Weekly)

10:00 am
Sacred Heart Catholic Church, Oxfordshire

Mass (Weekly)

10:00 am
Killannin Parish, Rosscahill, Co. Galway,

Daily Mass (Weekly)

10:00 am
Church of the Assumption, Kiltale, Co. Meath

Tuesday 10.00 a.m. Mass (Weekly)

10:00 am
Church of the Guardian Angels, BLACKROCK

DAILY MASS AT 10.00 AM (Weekly)

10:00 am
Church of St Nicholas of Myra, Francis Street Parish, Dublin 8 D08C7W7

Mass 10am (Weekly)

10:00 am
Our Lady of Good Counsel, Drimnagh, Dublin 12

Morning Mass (Oratory) (Weekly)

10:00 am
St Patrick's Church, Donegal Town

Mass (Weekly)

10:00 am
St. Joseph’s, Rathmullan

Morning Mass

10:00 am
Dardistown Cemetery (Room 1), Cloghran

Evita Maksimovica (Fitzgeralds FD)

10:00 am
St Mary's Frosses (Inver), Frosses

Daily Mass

10:00 am
St Mary's Church, Glennan, Glaslough

Morning Mass (Weekly)

10:00 am
St. Teresa's Parish, Donore Avenue, Dublin 8

Mass

10:00 am
Church of St Mary of the Angels, Beaufort

TUESDAY SCHOOL MASS

10:00 am
Holy Family Parish, Dun Laoghaire , Co. Dublin.

Daily Mass weekly

10:00 am
St. Joseph the Artisan Catholic Church, Bonnybrook/Coolock

Funeral of Albert O'Hare

10:00 am
Olton Friary, Solihull

Holy Mass (Weekly)

10:15 am
St Joseph and St Benildus, Waterford

10:30 am - Mass (Weekly)

10:25 am
St John's Parish Church, Kilkenny

Daily Mass (Weekly)

10:30 am
Middle Killeavy Newry,

Daily Mass: Tuesday (Weekly)

10:30 am
Killorglin, St James' Church, Killorglin

Daily Mass (Weekly)

10:30 am
St Mary's Frosses (Inver), Frosses

Eucharistic Adoration 10:30 until 12:30pm (Weekly)

10:30 am
Church of St Therese, Banbridge

Individual Prayer (Weekly)

10:45 am
Church of the Most Holy Trinty, Bunclody

Funeral Mass of Eddie Fitzachary

10:45 am
St Dominic's Catholic Church, Waddon, Croydon

Funeral Mass - Rose Nott

10:45 am
St Mary Of The Rosary, Nenagh

Funeral of Melvin Shuster

10:50 am
Our Lady of the Assumption, Magherafelt

Daily Mass (Weekly)

11:00 am
St Mary Of The Rosary, Nenagh

Daily Mass (Weekly)

11:00 am
St Patrick's Church, Castlerea

Mass (Weekly)

11:00 am
St Agatha's Church, North William Street Parish, Dublin 1

11AM SERVICE ONLY (Weekly)

11:00 am
St Joseph's Church, Presentation Road, Galway

Daily Mass (Weekly)

11:00 am
Church of St Mary of the Angels, Beaufort

TUESDAY MASS

11:00 am
St Patrick's Church Loughgiel, Ballymoney

Funeral Mass of Bernadette McGarry

11:00 am
Cathedral of the Assumption, Tuam, Co. Galway.

Albert Whelan Funeral Mass

11:25 am
St Josephs Church, Rathmore

Bridie Moynihan Requiem

11:25 am
Dardistown Cemetery (Room 1), Cloghran

Donal Mulligan (McNallys FD)

11:30 am
St Mary's Church, Ballyhea

Mass (Weekly)

12:00 pm
St. Chad’s Cathedral, Birmingham

Mass (Weekly)

12:00 pm
Newlands Cross Cemetery & Crematorium, Dublin 24

Pearse Butler (Staffords)

12:00 pm
Dardistown Cemetery (Room 1), Cloghran

Albert O'Hare (Jennings FD) Also check chapel two incase services arrive together.

12:00 pm
Saint Michael's Church, Portarlington

funeral mass for John Geoghegan

12:00 pm
St Osburg's Church, Coventry

Daily Mass (Weekly)

12:10 pm
St Mary's Catholic Church (Our Lady of Reparation), Croydon

Daily Mass (Weekly)

12:10 pm
Cathedral of St Mary of the Isle, Douglas

Daily Mass (Weekly)

12:10 pm
Our Lady & All Saints, Stourbridge

Public Mass (Weekly)

12:30 pm
Newlands Cross Cemetery & Crematorium, Dublin 24

Shane Knott (Sallins FD)

12:30 pm
St MacNissi's, Randalstown

Funeral Mass - Margaret McAllister

12:45 pm
St Andrew's Cathedral, Glasgow

Daily Mass (Weekly)

1:00 pm
St Andrew's RC Cathedral, Dundee

1pm, Weekday Mass (Weekly)

1:00 pm
Newlands Cross Cemetery & Crematorium, Dublin 24

Peadar Geraghty (Staffords FD)

1:00 pm
UHG Chapel, Galway

Daily Mass (Weekly)

1:05 pm
Church of St Mary of the Angels, Beaufort

OUR LADY'S ROSARY

1:30 pm
The Island Crematorium, Ringaskiddy

Late Shane Aldridge (Robert Thompson Funeral Home, 19 Barrack Street, Waterford)

2:00 pm
Saint Ambrose Barlow, Birmingham

Funeral Peggy House

2:00 pm
Newlands Cross Cemetery & Crematorium, Dublin 24

Stewart Mainwaring (Oliver Reilly Ltd)

2:30 pm
Saint Patrick's, Claudy, Claudy

Divine Mercy (Weekly)

3:00 pm
St. Patrick's and St. Brigid's Church, Ballycastle

Rosary and Divine Mercy Chaplet (Weekly)

3:00 pm
St Agatha's Church, Clar

Eucharistic Adoration - 3 - 6: 00 pm (Weekly)

3:00 pm
Newlands Cross Cemetery & Crematorium, Dublin 24

Robert Forbes (Fanagans)

3:00 pm
Gilmore Funeral Directors, Comber, Newtownards

William (Billy) Samuel Allen

3:20 pm
The Island Crematorium, Ringaskiddy

Late Colin Ryan (Barry Brothers Funeral Home, Hazelwood, Glanmire, Cork

4:00 pm
St Mary & St Peters Church, Arklow

Adoration Holy Hour (Weekly)

5:00 pm
Donagh Oratory, Emyvale

Eucharistic Adoration 5-8pm (Weekly)

5:00 pm
The Island Crematorium, Ringaskiddy

Late Samantha Noelle Kelly (Coughlan's Funeral Home, 89 Shandon Street, Cork)

5:00 pm
St Joseph's Church Killeenan, Kildress,, Cookstown

Confirmation - St Joseph's Primary School & St Mary's Primary School

5:00 pm
The Precious Blood of Our Lord and All Souls, Coventry

Evening Prayer (Weekly)

5:30 pm
St Michael's Church, Enniskillen

Rosary & Divine Mercy Devotion (Weekly)

6:00 pm
Saint Patrick's, Claudy, Claudy

Rosary (Weekly)

6:00 pm
Christ the King Church, Cooleragh

Rosary (Weekly)

6:00 pm
Our Lady Star of the Sea and St Michael, Workington CA14 3EP

Evening Prayer (Weekly)

6:00 pm
St Eunan's Church, Raphoe

Evening Prayer (Weekly)

6:00 pm
St Annes, Cranmore, Sligo

Daily Mass (Weekly)

6:30 pm
St Mary's Catholic Church (Our Lady of Reparation), Croydon

Daily Mass (Weekly)

6:45 pm
Dominican Community, Claddagh

Evening Prayer & Rosary (Weekly)

6:45 pm
St Mary & St Thomas More, Cannock

Mass on Tuesday 9th April at 7pm (Weekly)

6:55 pm
Church of the Holy Rosary, Gneeveguilla

Special Mass

6:55 pm
St MacNissi's, Randalstown

Daily Mass (Weekly)

7:00 pm
Christ the King Church, Coventry

Rosary (Weekly)

7:00 pm
Holy Cross Church, Dunfanaghy

Mass (Weekly)

7:00 pm
Sacred Heart Catholic Church, Camberwell

Mass (Weekly)

7:00 pm
St Columba's, Glencolmcille

Mass (Weekly)

7:00 pm
Slane Parish, Slane

Daily Mass (Weekly)

7:00 pm
St Patrick's Church, Portlaw

Evening Mass (Weekly)

7:00 pm
St James' Church, Glenbeigh

Daily Mass (Weekly)

7:30 pm
St John & Trea Church, Moneymore

Miraculous medal novena (Weekly)

7:30 pm
Church of the Assumption, Pomeroy

Mass (Weekly)

7:30 pm
St Carthage Church, Killina, Rahan

Mass (Weekly)

7:30 pm
St. Peter And Pauls Church, Ballon

Mass (Weekly)

7:30 pm
Dominican Community, Claddagh

April Evenings

7:30 pm
An Cheathrú Rua, Galway

Aifreann

7:30 pm
Church of the Sacred Heart, Castletownbere, Diocese Of Kerry

Missa Pro Populo

7:30 pm
St. Gertrude's Church, Firies

Tom O'Shea, Swinemount, Anniversary.

7:30 pm
St Michael's Church, Enniskillen

Night Prayer (Weekly)

10:00 pm
St Livinus Church, Newbliss

Mass (Weekly)

10:00 pm